Left Eye’s “Block Party” Glasses Sell For $925 + More Items Coming!

Sunglasses
The glasses Lisa wore in “The Block Party” video sold on EBAY for a whopping $925!  Holy cow!  Lisa’s uncle Kyle Young also wanted me to let the fans know that the auctions will continue with other items of Lisa’s in the coming days.  He said:”You have been a blessing, Lisa wanted her items auctioned […]

Read more

Cruise The Caribbean With TLC in 2015!

TLC
TLC was just announced as one of the performers on the Tom Joyner Foundation Fantastic Voyage 2015!  This is an 8 day, 7 night cruise originating in Miami, and making stops in the Grand Cayman Islands, Roatan, and Jamaica on April 11-19th, 2015.  Performers include TLC, Jennifer Hudson, Earth Wind & Fire, LL Cool J, […]

Read more

Chilli To Instagram Hater: “Get The Hell Off My Page”

Instagram
T-Boz has long been vocal on snapping at disrespectful social media users, immediately putting them in their place and not dealing with their garbage.  Chilli, on the other hand, has kept it calm, quiet, and generally ignores everything negative.  A few days ago someone set her off, and for the first time we got to […]

Read more

TLC Members

Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins

image

image

Personality: Cool
Born: April 26, 1970 in Des Moines, IA.
Birth Name: Tionne Tenese Watkins

Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes

image

image

Personality: Crazy
Born: May 27, 1971 in Philadelphia, PA
Birth Name: Lisa Nicole Lopes
.

Rozonda "Chilli" Thomas

image

image

Personality: Sexy
Born: February 27, 1971 in Atlanta, GA
Birth Name: Rozonda Ocelean Thomas

Social Media Connection

image Check out CyberTLC on Facebook!
The largest, most organized TLC photo gallery you've ever seen, with the latest TLC news!
image Get breaking news with CyberTLC on Twitter!
Keep up with CyberTLC on Twitter for the latest breaking news & photos!
image Exclusive CyberTLC audio & video on Youtube!
The best CyberTLC audio interviews and classic TLC videos combined!
image Watch rare videos on CyberTLC's Vimeo!
The hidden, rare TLC video gems can only be found here!
image View the latest TLC photos on Instagram!
Check ouf the NEWEST TLC photos on Instagram first!
image Join the TLC Army Facebook Group!
Check out the ONLY Facebook Group CyberTLC World recommends -the TLC Army!

Latest Tweets

Follow @cybertlcworld on twitter.

In Loving Memory.


Left Eye will be a part of CyberTLC history forever. We will never forget her amazing interaction with the fans, her help with the CyberTLC website, and her unparalleled creativity.

Check out the Remembering Left Eye page for her permanent CyberTLC tribute.